Friday , September 21 2018

Visit visa validity for Wife

I would like to bring my wife to Kuwait on a visit visa. Could you please advise what documents are required and how long will she be able to stay in Kuwait. Awaiting your response.

Name withheld

Answer: The documents you require to apply for a visit visa for your wife include the following: attested marriage certificate, your Civil ID copy, rental agreement, copy of your work permit, passport copy of your wife. All these must be attached to an application and you should have no problem in getting the visit visa for your wife. Upon entry of your wife, she will have a non-renewable threemonth stay with you in Kuwait.

Kindly send your queries to arabtimes@arabtimesonline.com or admin@arabtimesonline.com
Kindly go through our archives and refrain from sending repeated questions

Please follow and like us:

Check Also

Clarification on Visit visa extension

I have read in Arab Times that visit visa in Kuwait cannot be extended after …

Translate »
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial