Thursday , November 23 2017

Time period to wait to convert from Family to Work visa

How long does one need to wait to convert the family visa to work visa, what is the minimum duration to get the visa transfer? Is it one year?

Name withheld

Answer: Yes, it is one year if you do not hold a university degree but if you are a degree holder, you aren’t time-bound and you can transfer your family visa to a work visa, the only condition being that you get a job offer.

Kindly send your queries to arabtimes@arabtimesonline.com or admin@arabtimesonline.com
Kindly go through our archives and refrain from sending repeated questions

Check Also

Transfer of visa for graduates and Transfer of Farm Visa

Is it possible to transfer my visa (salesman) to another company as I got a …

Translate »