Wednesday , September 19 2018

To sponsor dependent visa salary of KD 450 must

I am working as an engineer in one of the companies in Kuwait. I am planning to bring my wife to Kuwait. Could you tell me the procedure to apply for the family visa? And what is the eligibility criteria to apply for family visa? My salary is KD 250. How much time does it take to get family visa?

Name withheld

Answer: To qualify for a family visa, the sponsor has to earn a salary of KD 450 or above. You can therefore not bring in your wife on family visa as you are earning below the salary cap of KD 450.

Please follow and like us:

Check Also

Salary below 450 KD, Should my wife deliver in Kuwait or in home country?

I am working in the private sector. My wife is on dependent visa and also …

Translate »
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial